Enquirer Consulting Group
Outbound ROI for Part n Parcel
Prepared for Paul Kalra | Part n Parcel | October 2026
As of October 13, 2026. Every rate and count is described in the notes at the foot.
This page works out what outbound to growing Canadian e-commerce businesses could return for Part n Parcel, with every step of the math in the open.3
It is a worksheet, not a forecast. The rates we can cite are from our LinkedIn campaigns, so the math starts from LinkedIn invitations. The numbers only you know are left blank, and every input can be replaced with yours.
How many companies you could reach
Part n Parcel serves Canadian businesses, and the public business count this page can cite covers US firms only.
There is no public count we trust for the growing Canadian e-commerce businesses Part n Parcel works with, so this page leaves that number to you.
What we have seen on our campaigns
On our campaigns we have seen the rates below. They are results from our own campaigns, not a forecast for Part n Parcel. They move with the market, the offer and the profile that sends.
| Campaigns | Invitations | Accepted | Accepted per 100 invitations | Positive replies per 100 accepted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All our LinkedIn programs1 | 107,913 | 34,153 | 31.6 | 9.3 |
| Innovative Radiology, account total2 | 7,087 | 1,887 | 26.6 | 8.7 |
Innovative Radiology is a US radiology group. On Innovative Radiology's account we saw 164 qualified conversations from 7,087 invitations, with 1,887 accepted, to June 17, 2026. That is 26.6 accepted per 100 invitations and 8.7 qualified conversations per 100 accepted. It is what we achieved on that account, not a forecast for Part n Parcel. Across all our programs it was 31.6 accepted per 100 invitations and 9.3 positive replies per 100 accepted, and those are the rates the calculator starts from.
$10M+New business sold for clients. A lifetime figure across our live campaigns and our client media features. New business is client-reported. It is an achieved result, not a forecast for Part n Parcel.
Work it out with your numbers
Type over any field. Results update as you type.
| Step | A month | Twelve months |
|---|---|---|
| Accepted connections | ||
| Positive replies | ||
| First meetings | ||
| New clients | ||
| Value of new clients, in dollars |
This is arithmetic on the inputs, not a forecast. A result stays blank until every input before it is filled in.
How the math works
Each result in the calculator, step by step, so you can check it by hand.
- Accepted connections are the invitations you send in a month, times accepted per 100 invitations.
- Positive replies are accepted connections times positive replies per 100 accepted.
- First meetings are positive replies times your first meetings per 100 positive replies.
- New clients are first meetings times your new clients per 100 first meetings.
- Value is new clients times the value of one new client.
- Twelve months is one month times twelve. Nothing is compounded and nothing ramps up.
- A result under ten shows one decimal place, so a small result reads as part of a client, not a whole one. Dollar values are rounded to the nearest hundred.
What this math leaves out
A positive reply is not a meeting. It is a person who said yes to a conversation, and some of those conversations never reach a calendar.
The meeting rate and the close rate are yours. We do not publish a figure for either, because we hold no count with a clean base for them.
Timing. Connections and replies arrive over weeks, not on the day an invitation goes out, so the first month runs behind the math.
A count of companies is not a count of people. A company can have more than one person worth inviting, and each one is a separate invitation.
Cold email and other channels sit outside this math. We quote their results as counts of conversations, not as a rate, so they are not in the calculator.
If you want to walk through the numbers together, pick a time at cal.com/ecg. Prepared by Ben Beattie, ben@enquirerconsulting.com.
Denominators, definitions and sources
- All our LinkedIn programs: 34,153 accepted of 107,913 invitations; 3,190 positive replies. Every LinkedIn campaign we could read across all our programs, lifetime to Jul 10, 2026. A positive reply is a positive or interested reply, each person counted once. Replies of any kind were not counted on this basis.
- Innovative Radiology, account total: 1,887 accepted of 7,087 invitations; 164 qualified conversations. Innovative Radiology's LinkedIn program, the whole account, lifetime to Jun 17, 2026. A qualified conversation is a contact who reached positive or interested status. It is not a booked meeting. Replies of any kind were not counted on this basis.
- What Part n Parcel does and who it serves is read from its own website, https://partnparcel.com/about-us/.
Enquirer Consulting Group | enquirerconsulting.com